Power 107 Weather

74
Humid and Mostly Cloudy
Feels like 75°.
Humidity: 100% Dew Point: 74°
Clouds: 73% Pressure: 29.92 in
Wind: SSE 4 mph Visability: 10 mi Conditions as of 1:57am
Click for Full Forecast
Today
92 72
Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.
53%   63%
5:59   8:15
Sat
88 73
Possible light rain in the afternoon and evening.
68%   51%
6:00   8:15
Sun
88 72
Possible light rain in the morning and afternoon.
75%   67%
6:00   8:15
 

What's Going On...

https://visityazoo.org/

July’s Gateway Gives Back Campaign.

Gateway Tire and Service Centers has chosen Manna House as the recipient of July's Gateway Gives Back Campaign.  Manna House will receive $3 for every Tuesday Oil Change in the month of July.  If your vehicle is due for an oil change, please take... Read More.
https://www.cannonhondavicksburg.com/

MSDH Update for 6/23/20

  Mississippi COVID-19 Update 6/23/20 New Cases 526 New COVID-19 positive tests results reported to MSDH as of 6 p.m. yesterday.
https://visityazoo.org/

MSDH Covid-19 Update for 6/22/20

Mississippi COVID-19 Update as of 6pm Yesterday 6/22/20. • New cases of COVID-19: 611 Positive test results reported to MSDH as of 6 p.m. yesterday. Tests may have been made during the past several days, and represent individuals who became ill a week ago or more.

MSDH Update For June 17 – June 21

MSDH Update for June 17, 2020 - June 21,2020 on the number of cases and deaths.  New cases:   1646   (5 Day Total) New Deaths:     40   (5 Day Total)  
https://visityazoo.org/

Mississippi COVID-19 Update for 6/15/20

Mississippi COVID-19 Update for 6/15/20 New cases of COVID-19: 353 Positive test results reported to MSDH as of 6 p.m. yesterday. Tests may have been made during the past several days, and represent individuals who became ill a week ago or more. New deaths reported:... Read More.

Boil Water Notice

Hilton Heights Water Association had a broken water line in Marilyn Heights affecting Pin Oak, Steed Lane, Canton Drive and Freeman Lane. The Water Line has been repaired but you will need to boil your water for the next several days before consuming.